Staff Directory

EAST SHORE CAMPUSES

WEST SHORE CAMPUSES

West Shore Program Director - Paul Sokolofsky

Annville

  • Program Coordinator - Andy Hershey
  • Transition Coordinator - Andre Dyer
  • English/Language Arts Teacher - Justin Mattes
  • Math Teacher - Daniel Helms
  • Science Teacher - Zachary Gall
  • Social Studies Teacher - Jakob Bicknell
  • Tae Kwon Do Instructor - Mike O'Donnell
  • Adventure Program Specialist - Garrett Werner

Park Drive

  • Program Coordinator - Joe Crowley
  • Case Mananger - Ben Zurflieh
  • English/Language Arts Teacher - Melissa Davis
  • Math Teacher - Tyler Carns
  • Science Teacher - Shane Paulus
  • Social Studies Teacher - Mariah Wooters
  • Adventure Specialist- Jeremy Wooddell
  • Tae Kwon Do Instructor - Johnny Birch

Fishing Creek Program Director - Kevin Oakes

Fishing Creek Girls

  • Program Coordinator - Colleen McHugh
  • Transition Coordinator - Regina Sellman
  • Language Arts Teacher - Stephanie Henderson
  • Math Teacher - Suzanne Schmidt
  • Science Teacher - Colleen McHugh
  • Social Studies Teacher - Jim Kohler
  • Adventure Specialist - Kaitlin Wingard
  • Administrative Assistant - Cheryl Mishler

Plainflield Jr High

  • Program Coordinator - Jen Tynan-Tyrrell
  • Case Manager - Dana Neely
  • Language Art Teacher - Carol Geary
  • Math Teacher - Louie Cardasis
  • Science Teacher - Chris Ondeck
  • Social Studies Teacher - Seth Stover
  • Adventure Specialist - Dan Cannaday
  • Tae Kwon Do Instructor - Johnny Birch
  • Administrative Assistant - Gretchen McCarren

Fishing Creek Jr High

  • Program Coordinator - Sarah Seachrist
  • Case Manager - Stephanie McClune
  • Language Arts Teacher - Thomas Kemper
  • Math Teacher - Zeb Thorson
  • Science Teacher -┬áCody Casey
  • Social Studies Teacher - Josh Moritz
  • Adventure Specialist - Jacob Reisler
  • Program Specialist - Cody Meassick
  • Tae Kwon Do Instructor - Mike O'Donnell
  • Administrative Assistant - Cheryl Mishler

Plainfield Sr High

  • Program Coordinator - Joshua Mueller
  • Case Manager - Matthew Kump
  • English Teacher - Chris Kasian
  • Math Teacher - Daniel Hagerman
  • Science Teacher - Michael Coles
  • Social Studies Teacher - Alan Tritt
  • Tech. Ed/Adventure Specialist - Tylor Fresch
  • Culinary Arts - Michelle Tressler
  • Tae Kwon Do Instructor - Johnny Birch
  • Gear/Branch Program Coordinator - Ryan Shipp
  • Administrative Assistant - Gretchen McCarren

Fishing Creek Sr High

  • Program Coordinator - Tom Rowan
  • Case Manager - Missy Baumbach
  • English/Language Arts Teacher - Danial Banan
  • Math Teacher - Cori Zeigler
  • Science Teacher - Sara Martin
  • Social Studies Teacher - Todd Warthin
  • Adventure Specialist - Josh Howell
  • Technology Education Instructor - Eric Sauder
  • Tae Kwon Do Instructor - Mike O'Donnell
  • Administrative Assistant - Cheryl Mishler

YBEC on Facebook

We are hiring!!! Please contact us if interested in a career in education. ... See MoreSee Less

View on Facebook

Good morning from Everglades National Park. It's a beautiful day to be alive and create unforgettable memories for some amazing students. ... See MoreSee Less

View on Facebook

It's was a wildlife extravaganza last night in the Golden Orb trail in Long Key State Park. ... See MoreSee Less

View on Facebook